HRHR AMBIORIXINVESTMENT · PROPERTY · LIFESTYLE

HR AMBIORIX · BRUXELLES · 1992

Corporate identity

A Belgian holding company, established in 1992.

View the source and full document archive ↗

Enterprise number

0448.336.770

Legal form

Belgian public limited company (NV)

Status

Active · normal legal situation

Incorporated

21/09/1992

Registered office

3 Galerie Ravenstein Box 9, 1000 Bruxelles

Share capital

€2,172,130.94

Minimum variable capital

€2,172,130.94

Registered activity

Holding company activities · NACEBEL 64.210

Reported employee range

1–4

VAT / TVA / BTW

BE0448336770

EUID

BEKBOBCE.0448.336.770

Financial and insurance activities

Directors & representatives

Michael Lisman

Appointment date · 20/03/2025

Tom Eeckhout

Appointment date · 15/10/2019

Financial overview

Amounts in EUR. Rounded figures as published by Pappers; financial years shown in columns.

Indicator2025202420232022
Gross profit−17,600−51,400−16,000−17,000
EBITDA1,940,0002,400,0001,450,0001,420,000
Operating result−152,000−173,000−110,000−92,400
Net result874,0001,190,0001,100,000983,000
Cash32,4001,510,000117,000136,000
Financial debt12,400,0008,410,0008,000,0007,810,000
Net financial debt12,400,0006,900,0007,890,0007,680,000
Net debt / EBITDA6.372.885.455.39
Debt due within one year29,300,00036,200,00026,000,00024,900,000
Equity20,300,00019,500,00028,500,00027,500,000

Establishments

Active establishment

2.059.519.143

3 Galerie Ravenstein Box 9, 1000 Bruxelles

13/11/1992

Closed establishment

2.059.519.044

28 Square Ambiorix, 1000 Bruxelles

01/09/1997 – 22/09/2008 · NACE 65.23

H.R. AMBIORIX BRUSSELS

Accounts & legal records

33 annual-account records · 57 publications · 1 legal document

HR AMBIORIX.coo 30.12.2024 · 30/12/2024

Annual accounts · 1993–2025
Financial yearFiling date
202529/09/2026
202429/09/2025
202331/08/2024
202228/09/2023
202131/08/2022
202028/10/2021
201909/10/2020
201831/07/2019
201729/08/2018
201630/08/2017
201531/08/2016
201419/08/2015
201329/08/2014
201227/09/2013
201111/09/2012
201030/11/2011
200929/10/2010
200827/11/2009
200730/10/2008
200628/09/2007
200531/08/2006
200404/10/2005
200329/07/2004
200215/12/2003
200103/10/2003
200029/11/2001
199927/11/2000
199829/07/1999
199728/07/1998
199728/07/1998
199606/12/1996
199421/06/1995
199329/03/1995
Recent publications
  • 06/05/2025 · Registered office, resignations and appointments
  • 03/01/2025 · Articles, capital and shares
  • 07/11/2019 · Resignations and appointments
  • 03/01/2019 · Resignations and appointments
  • 25/01/2018 · Capital and shares
  • 09/09/2016 · Annual accounts
  • 18/12/2015 · Registered office
  • 28/08/2015 · Annual accounts
  • 09/09/2014 · Annual accounts
  • 08/05/2014 · Resignations and appointments
Historical appointments

Selected former appointments displayed by Pappers; the source lists 11 former records.

  • ROBELCO · 0473.652.087 · Corporate director · 01/12/2018 – 15/10/2019
  • Gary Lisman · ROBELCO · 01/12/2018 – 15/10/2019
  • Michael Lisman · Fortim · 0417.166.811 · 01/12/2018 – 20/03/2025
  • PARK AVENUE · 0437.791.385 · Corporate director · 01/01/2014 – 01/12/2018
  • Gary Lisman · PARK AVENUE · 01/01/2014 – 01/12/2018
  • ALL YIELD · 0809.691.365 · Corporate director · 06/08/2012 – 31/12/2013

Beneficial ownership information is access-restricted on the source and is not reproduced here.

Source: Pappers · KBO update and consultation: 23 October 2026.

View the source and full document archive ↗